Early Years

Aug 13, 2015: Summer Skate, Toronto - Novice Women, second place 

Jan 31, 2015: Winterskate, Whitby - Juvenile Under 14, first place

Oct 30, 2014: COS Sectionals, Georgetown - Juvenile Under 14, third place

Oct 17, 2014: Oktoberfest, Barrie - Juvenile Under 14, third place

Oct 4, 2014: Ottawa Autumn Skate - Juvenile Under 14, first place

Aug 16, 2014: Summer Skate, Thornhill - Juvenile Under  14, first place

Aug 10, 2015: Summer Sizzle, Waterloo - Juvenile Under  14, first place

Apr 20, 2014: Ursula Lehming, Scarborough - Pre-Juvenile Under  11, first place

Apr 25, 2013: Fun Scarborough - second place

Jan 14, 2013: Winter Glitters, Ajax - third place

Nov 17, 2012: Keswick Invitational Skate - first place

Summer camps:

- Thornhill Figure Skating Club (2014 - 2016)

- Cricket Club (2013)

- Granite Club (2012) 

Events: 

- The Seventh Annual Margaret Garrison Awards Ceremony and Ice Show, May 2016

- Revue sur Glace, Laval, QC, 2007

Père Noël, Laval, QC, Dec. 2007

- Revue sur Glace, Laval, QC, Nov. 2006


 

Most Recent

 

2019

Jan 19: Canadian National Championship "Canadian Tire", St. John, NB - Senior Women - Silver Medalist 

Feb 10: Bavarian Open, Bronze Medalist

Feb 22: Aurora is assigned to participate to the World Championships in Saitama, Japan

2018

Jan 19: Canadian National Championship "Canadian Tire", Ottawa - no. 5, Senior Women,

  qualified in the Senior National team, women: https://skatecanada.ca/national-team/ 

Mar 5-11: ISU "2018 World Junior Figure Skating Championships", Sofia, Bulgaria - no. 17 

Aug 4: "Wild Rose Invitational", Leduc, Alberta - Gold Medalist

Aug 16-19: "Super Series BC Summerskate", Burnaby, British Columbia - Bronze Medalist

Oct 4 and 6: ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating, Ljubljana, Slovenia - no. 11

Dec 3: Canada Challenge, Edmonton - fourth place Senior Women, qualifying to the 2019 Nationals!

2017

Jan 19: Canadian National Championship "Canadian Tire", Ottawa - National Champion, Junior Women

Feb 16: ISU "Bavarian Open" 2017, Germany - Junior Ladies I, no. 4

Jul 29: Minto Summer Skate Jr - Junior Ladies - Silver Medalist 

Aug 23-27: ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Australia, Brisbane - no. 7

Oct 4: ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Poland, Gdansk - no. 9

Dec 3:  2018 Skate Canada Challenge - Gold Medalist

2016

Jan. 18: Canadian National Championship "Canadian Tire", Halifax - National Champion, Novice Women

May 7: Winner of "Central Ontario Competitive Skate Athlete Award"

July 22: Skate Detroit - Junior Women, no. 5

Aug 13: Summer Skate, Thornhill - Junior Women, third place

Sep 30: 2016 Autumn Classic International, Montreal - Junior Women, first place

Oct 16: Skate Canada Ontario Super Series, Barrie - Junior Women, first place

           Dec 3: Canada Challenge, Montreal - fourth place Junior Women qualifying to the Jan. 2017 Nationals!

2015

Dec 4: Skate Canada Challenge, Edmonton - Novice Women, second place

Oct 2: Ontario Super Series, Ottawa - Novice Women, third place

Mar 15: Winner of Ontario Cup Brampton - Juvenile Under  14

Feb 8: Winner of Central Ontario Championships Cup, Milton - Juvenile Under  14

Mar 10: Winner of "Elvis Stojko Award" - Juvenile Under 14

 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now